2016 Intruder Tryout Schedule by team 

TEXAS CF Intruders

Open tryouts Fall Season

WWW.CFINTRUDERS.COM

 

The Intruders Gold program has provided the opportunity for girls to earn college scholarships for over 15 years.  Our program provides the connectivity of a large organization while still focusing on player development at all levels.  Our teams compete at both the local and national level.

 

Tryout dates and times:

 

Intruders 18Gold – Johnson Intruders 18U - Banzer
Dan Johnson cfintruder13@att.net Tony Banzer tbanz@att.net
713-819-1149 832-691-3452
Jeff Schroder jeff_schroder@yahoo.com Rusty Tabor teamtabor@yahoo.com
713-816-5867 281-961-1826
Saturday Aug 6th 9am-Noon – Field #6 Saturday Aug 6th 9am-Noon – Field #6
Sunday Aug 7th Noon-3pm – Field #6 Sunday Aug 7th Noon-3pm – Field #6
Wednesday Aug 10th Invitation only – Field #6 Wednesday Aug 10th Invitation only – Field #6
Intruders 16U- Hooper Intruders 14U- Strother
Darrell Hooper cfintruders@yahoo.com Tony Strother tstrother6@gmail.com
713-301-3731 281-787-5681
Saturday Aug 6th 3pm-6pm – Field #6 Saturday Aug 6th Noon-3pm – Field #7
Sunday Aug 7th 4pm-6pm – Field #5 Sunday Aug 7th 1pm-4pm – Field #7
Tuesday Aug 9th 7pm-9pm – Field #8 Tuesday Aug 9th 6pm-9pm – Field #7
Intruders 14U – DiVirgillio Intruders 12U - Hughes
Aaron DiVirgillio aaron61455@yahoo.com Tohn Hughes tohn.hughes@att.net
816-217-1224 832-723-1763
Saturday Aug 6th Noon-3pm – Field #7 Saturday Aug 6th 3pm-6pm – Field #5
Sunday Aug 7th 1pm-4pm – Field #7 Sunday Aug 7th 1pm-3pm – Field #5
Tuesday Aug 9th 6pm-9pm – Field #7 Tuesday Aug 9th 6pm-8pm Field #5
Intruders 12U – Simmons Intruders 10U – St. Clair
Harold Simmons h_simmons_2976@hotmail.com Sean St. Clair stclair.sean@gmail.com
713-826-0838 832-349-5035
Thursday Aug 11th 6pm-9pm – Field #7 Saturday Aug 6th 10am-Noon – Field #5
Saturday Aug 13th 10am-Noon– Field #8 Sunday Aug 7th 4pm-6pm – Field #7
Sunday Aug 14th 4pm-6pm – Field #8 Thursday Aug 11th 6pm-9pm – Field #8
Intruders 8U – Martinez
Edwin Martinez CFIntruders08@gmail.com
832-692-6065
Saturday Aug 6th 4pm-6pm – Field #7
Sunday Aug 7th 4pm-6pm Field #6
Wednesday Aug 10th 6pm-9pm Field #7
Intruders 18Gold – Johnson Intruders 18U - Banzer
Dan Johnson cfintruder13@att.net Tony Banzer tbanz@att.net
713-819-1149 832-691-3452
Jeff Schroder jeff_schroder@yahoo.com Rusty Tabor teamtabor@yahoo.com
713-816-5867 281-961-1826
Saturday Aug 6th 9am-Noon – Field #6 Saturday Aug 6th 9am-Noon – Field #6
Sunday Aug 7th Noon-3pm – Field #6 Sunday Aug 7th Noon-3pm – Field #6
Wednesday Aug 10th Invitation only – Field #6 Wednesday Aug 10th Invitation only – Field #6
Intruders 16U- Hooper Intruders 14U- Strother
Darrell Hooper cfintruders@yahoo.com Tony Strother tstrother6@gmail.com
713-301-3731 281-787-5681
Saturday Aug 6th 3pm-6pm – Field #6 Saturday Aug 6th Noon-3pm – Field #7
Sunday Aug 7th 4pm-6pm – Field #5 Sunday Aug 7th 1pm-4pm – Field #7
Tuesday Aug 9th 7pm-9pm – Field #8 Tuesday Aug 9th 6pm-9pm – Field #7
Intruders 14U – DiVirgillio Intruders 12U - Hughes
Aaron DiVirgillio aaron61455@yahoo.com Tohn Hughes tohn.hughes@att.net
816-217-1224 832-723-1763
Saturday Aug 6th Noon-3pm – Field #7 Saturday Aug 6th 3pm-6pm – Field #5
Sunday Aug 7th 1pm-4pm – Field #7 Sunday Aug 7th 1pm-3pm – Field #5
Tuesday Aug 9th 6pm-9pm – Field #7 Tuesday Aug 9th 6pm-8pm Field #5
Intruders 12U – Simmons Intruders 10U – St. Clair
Harold Simmons h_simmons_2976@hotmail.com Sean St. Clair stclair.sean@gmail.com
713-826-0838 832-349-5035
Thursday Aug 11th 6pm-9pm – Field #7 Saturday Aug 6th 10am-Noon – Field #5
Saturday Aug 13th 10am-Noon– Field #8 Sunday Aug 7th 4pm-6pm – Field #7
Sunday Aug 14th 4pm-6pm – Field #8 Thursday Aug 11th 6pm-9pm – Field #8
Intruders 8U – Martinez
Edwin Martinez CFIntruders08@gmail.com
832-692-6065
Saturday Aug 6th 4pm-6pm – Field #7
Sunday Aug 7th 4pm-6pm Field #6
Wednesday Aug 10th 6pm-9pm Field #7

Dan Johnson cfintruder13@att.net Tony Banzer tbanz@att.net
713-819-1149 832-691-3452
Jeff Schroder jeff_schroder@yahoo.com Rusty Tabor teamtabor@yahoo.com
713-816-5867 281-961-1826
Saturday Aug 6th 9am-Noon – Field #6 Saturday Aug 6th 9am-Noon – Field #6
Sunday Aug 7th Noon-3pm – Field #6 Sunday Aug 7th Noon-3pm – Field #6
Wednesday Aug 10th Invitation only – Field #6 Wednesday Aug 10th Invitation only – Field #6
Intruders 16U- Hooper Intruders 14U- Strother
Darrell Hooper cfintruders@yahoo.com Tony Strother tstrother6@gmail.com
713-301-3731 281-787-5681
Saturday Aug 6th 3pm-6pm – Field #6 Saturday Aug 6th Noon-3pm – Field #7
Sunday Aug 7th 4pm-6pm – Field #5 Sunday Aug 7th 1pm-4pm – Field #7
Tuesday Aug 9th 7pm-9pm – Field #8 Tuesday Aug 9th 6pm-9pm – Field #7
Intruders 14U – DiVirgillio Intruders 12U - Hughes
Aaron DiVirgillio aaron61455@yahoo.com Tohn Hughes tohn.hughes@att.net
816-217-1224 832-723-1763
Saturday Aug 6th Noon-3pm – Field #7 Saturday Aug 6th 3pm-6pm – Field #5
Sunday Aug 7th 1pm-4pm – Field #7 Sunday Aug 7th 1pm-3pm – Field #5
Tuesday Aug 9th 6pm-9pm – Field #7 Tuesday Aug 9th 6pm-8pm Field #5
Intruders 12U – Simmons Intruders 10U – St. Clair
Harold Simmons h_simmons_2976@hotmail.com Sean St. Clair stclair.sean@gmail.com
713-826-0838 832-349-5035
Thursday Aug 11th 6pm-9pm – Field #7 Saturday Aug 6th 10am-Noon – Field #5
Saturday Aug 13th 10am-Noon– Field #8 Sunday Aug 7th 4pm-6pm – Field #7
Sunday Aug 14th 4pm-6pm – Field #8 Thursday Aug 11th 6pm-9pm – Field #8
Intruders 8U – Martinez
Edwin Martinez CFIntruders08@gmail.com
832-692-6065
Saturday Aug 6th 4pm-6pm – Field #7
Sunday Aug 7th 4pm-6pm Field #6
Wednesday Aug 10th 6pm-9pm Field #7

Intruders 18Gold – Johnson                           Intruders 18U –Banzer

Dan Johnson cfintruder13@att.net                        Tony Banzer tbanz@att.net  

713-819-1149                                                          832-691-3452

Jeff Schroder jeff_schroder@yahoo.com               Rusty Tabor teamtabor@yahoo.com

713-816-1149                                                          281-961-1826

           

                       

Intruders 16U- Hooper                                       Intruders 14U- Strother

Darrell Hooper cfintruders@yahoo.com                  Tony Strother strother6@gmail.com

713-301-3731                                                           281-787-5681


 

Intruders 14U – DiVirgillio                                 Intruders 12U - Hughes

Aaron DiVirgillio aaron61455@yahoo.com              Tohn Hughes tohn.hughes@att.net
816-217-1224                                                           832-723-1763

 

 

Intruders 12U – Simmons                                    Intruders 10U – St. Clair

Harold Simmons h_simmons_2976@hotmail.com     Sean St. Clair Sean.stclair@gmail.com

713-826-0838                                                             832-349-5035



Intruders 8U – Martinez
Edwin Martinez CFIntruders08@gmail.com
832-692-6065

Intruders 18U Gold - Coach Dan Johnson 

 Intruders - Coach Jeff Schroder
18U Intruders - Coach Tony Banzer
tbanz@att.net
832-691-3452
16U Intruders "02"- Coach  Darrell Hooper
14U Intruders "03" - Coach Tony Strother
14U Intruders - DiVirgillio

Aaron DiVirgillio aaron61455@yahoo.com

816-217-1224

12U Intruders - Coach Harold Simmons

10U Intruders - Coach Sean St. Clair